Loading, please wait...

 Official Pro-Am Day 2 Results – Wednesday, November 15

1st Place Gross

57

Team Stacy Lewis

2nd Place Gross

58

Team Lexi Thompson

3rd Place Gross

59 (scorecard playoff)

Team Lincicome

4th Place Gross

59 (scorecard playoff)

Team Pettersen

Longest Drive Ladies #3

Mary McDonnell

 

 

Longest Drive Men #6

Darrell McConnell

Closest to the Pin Men #16

Dan Smalley 1’5”

Closest to the Pin Ladies #12

NO ONE HIT THE GREEN (NO NAME ON PROXY)

 

  Wednesday, November 15

1st Tee
7:05 CYDNEY CLANTON 9:55 SUNG HYUN PARK
Andrew Dunmore, Christopher Valpon, Joel Steindel, Michael Verkuijl Michael Creadon, Paul Jiganti, Tim Stack
7:15 RYANN O'TOOLE 10:05 DANIELLE KANG
John Peschier, Thatcher Thompson, Jeff Lager, Stephen Chivers Lael Wakefield, Mark Dehnert, Dan Smalley
7:25 PERNILLA LINDBERG 10:15 MO MARTIN
Mike Dennis, Chris Topple, Paul Neumaier, John Kirley Keith Williams, Neil Burke, Darrell McConnell, Dean Tonkin
7:35 CANDIE KUNG 10:25 LEXI THOMPSON
John Hague, Thomas Kadlec, Mark Kalinowski, David Kenneth Terry Duffy, Barbara Duffy, Gene Feiger, Ben Conti
7:45 ALENA SHARP 10:35 BRITTANY LINCICOME
Amnon Baazov, Adam Passaglia, Silvio Olivero, Arjuna Ariathurai Frank Perry, Whitney Lamberson, Jared Vegosen, Dino Verbrugge
7:55 SEI YOUNG KIM 10:45 SO YEON RYU
Brian Coffaro, Chuck Mackie, Mary McDonnell, Keith Todd Ron Pankau, Thomas Gillis, Emlyn David, Mike Marcey
8:05 SANDRA GAL 10:55 MORIYA JUTANUGARN
Mark Omens, Hawley Newhouse, Patrick Kenny, Walt Lukken Kim Anderson, Colin Heffron, James Bailey
8:15 SHANSHAN FENG 11:05 JESSICA KORDA
Jay Allison, Ben Cravens, Marc Simoni, Peter McCarthy Kelly Brown, JB Mackenzie, Ben Miller, Michael Deaton
8:25 CARLOTA CIGANDA 11:15 SUZANN PETTERSEN
Sean Lindover, Tom Caracciola, Ken Napolitano, Joel Fleck Derek Sammann, Carey Mendes, John Nixon
8:35 STACY LEWIS 11:25 ARIYA JUTANUGARN
Brett Vietmeier, Jack Newhouse, Travis Aronson, Stuart Shalowitz Partick Hickey, JJ Kinahan, Umesh Gajria
8:45 MORGAN PRESSEL 11:35 MICHELLE WIE
Sean Smith, Mike Dawley, Steven Kaempf, John Dlubac Rodd Schreiber, Jerold Salzman, Rob Creamer, Peter Carey
8:55 CRISTIE KERR 11:45 BRITTANY LANG
Robert Moore, Jim Heinz, Lance Johnson, James Woldert Ned Campbell, Ricky Campbell, Eamon Campbell, Peadar Ryan
9:05 IN GEE CHUN 11:55 JODI EWART-SHADOFF
Bob Herdman, Michael McGee, Stephen French, Ed French Tim McCourt, Ron Bundy, Lars Asplund, Mario Mendes
9:15 LYDIA KO 12:05 AZAHARA MUÑOZ
Richard Romeo, Warren Fisher, Richard Repetto, Scott Ferris Michael Broton, Christopher Smith, Stephen Hawksworth
9:25 IN-KYUNG KIM 12:15 ANGELA STANFORD
Jeff Ramsey, Alexandra O'Laughin, David Richter Michael O'Hara, Dan Ryba, Jonathan Werts
9:35 LIZETTE SALAS 12:25 NELLY KORDA
Dennis Chookaszian, Steven Nicorata, Vincent Johnson Sean McMahon, Abiy Bekele
9:45 CHARLEY HULL
Charles Carey, Joseph Nicoforo, Jessica Sohl
For the latest tournament information and exclusive content join us on Facebook.com/CMEGroup Tour Championship and on Twitter @CMEGroupLPGA
Top Stories